Roll of Honour


2019 SCHOLARS

Bryony Applegate, Garfield Weston Foundation, Ceramic Slipcasting

Lisi Ashbridge, David Blackburn, Letter Carving

Catherine Baker, Fine Printmaking

Matthew Cayton, Broderer’s Company, Hand Embroidery

Cherry Chung, Edith Murphy Foundation, Willow Weaving

Kate Colin, Paper Folding & Fan Making

Fiona Curran, Howdens, Tapestry Weaving

Lucy Cushley, Saddlers’ Company, Horse Collar Making & Fitting

Jessa Fairbrother, Embroidery

Jadd Friedman, Shoe Hand Welting

Christopher Hanson, Painting

Lydia Higginson, Pattern Cutting

Frances Ives, Howdens , Children’s Illustration

Natalia J Kasprzycka, Radcliffe Trust, Ceramics

Eunju Lee, Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation, Luthiery

Steffan Lomax, Kirby Laing, Stone Carving

Joanna Manousis, Ceramics & Glassmaking

Chloe Monks, Arts Scholars, Ceramics & Glassmaking

George Parfitt, Ana, Luthiery

Jack Relton, Carpenters’ Company, Furniture Making

Gabriel Robertson, Traditional Drafting & Production Design for Film

Emma Sheridan, R W Armstrong, Stone Carving

Sophie Southgate, Britford Bridge Trust, Ceramics & Glassmaking

Laura Thomas, Weaving

 

2018 SCHOLARS

Laura Adburgham, D’Oyly Carte Charitable Trust, Textiles

Lucy Barlow, Garfield Weston Foundation, Millinery

Rosanna Bishop, Garfield Weston Foundation, Printed Textiles

Borys Burrough, Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation, Wood Carving & Restoration

Sophie Burrows, Bendicks, Children’s Illustration

Katie Brew, Thomas Goode, Paper Conservation

Dominic Casey, Leathersellers’ Company, Leather & Cordwaining

Dorcas Casey, Tom Helme, Lost Wax Bronze Casting

Kendall Francis, Finnis Scott Foundation, Easel Painting Conservation & Restoration

Jénnifer González Corujo, London Art History Society, Easel Painting Conservation & Restoration

Jemma Gunning, Johnnie Walker, Printmaking

James Harrison, Printmaking

Joshua Hill, Wall Painting Conservation

Otis Ingrams, Leathersellers’ Company, Leatherwork

Paul Jefferies, Edith Murphy Foundation, Percussion Instrument Making

Kelly Jones, Alborada Trust, Bridlework

Seth Kennedy, Britford Bridge Trust, Horology

Eleanor Lakelin, Turners’ Company, Wood Turning

Jessica Mantoan, Howdens, Stone Conservation

Joe Milne (HCA), Hedley Foundation, Stonemasonry

Jamie Murray, Garfield Weston Foundation, Photography

Emma Wilkinson, Kiltmaking

Gillian Stewart, Jenifer Emery, Bookbinding

Kaja Upelj, Radcliffe Trust, Glassmaking

Maud van den Broecke, Cordwainers’ Company, Bespoke Shoemaking

Thomas Vaughan, Howdens, Wood & Metalwork

Chloe Rutherford, Leathersellers’ Company, Saddlery & Harness Making

Lara Townsend, Kirby Laing Foundation, Stone Carving

 

2017 SCHOLARS

James Banham, Cabinet Making

Matthew Briggs, House of Fraser, Knitted Textiles

Heidi Broad, Ana, Fine Art

Anton Cataldo, Charlotte Bonham-Carter Charitable Trust, Fine Art

Matthew Cook, Architectural Stonemasonry Conservation

Phoebe Corker-Marin, Garfield Weston Foundation, Doll Making

Marie Doinne, Ernest Cook Trust, Bookbinding

Celia Dowson, Tom Helme, Ceramics

Harry Forster-Stringer, Bendicks (Mayfair) Ltd, Enamelling, Silversmithing & Engraving

Candice Lau (HCA), Leathersellers’ Company, Leatherwork

Lily Marsh, Howdens, Stonemasonry

Frances Pinnock, Garfield Weston Foundation, Cordwaining

Thea Sanders, Knitted Textiles & Upholstery

Hannah Tounsend, Howdens, Ceramics

Craig Struthers, Johnnie Walker, Horology

John Sutcliffe, Kirby Laing Foundation, Stonemasonry & Sculpture

Cara Louise Walker, Penhaligon’s, Glass Blowing, Casting & Silversmithing

 

2016 SCHOLARS

Jennie Adamson, Johnnie Walker, Bespoke Tailoring

Lora Avedian, John Smedley Ltd, Embroidery & Textile Design

Coralie Chung (HCA), Leathersellers’ Company, Saddlery

Amy Rose Collins, Radcliffe Trust, Printed Textile Design

Jack Darach, Turners’ Company, Woodwind Instrument Making

Poppy Field, Finnis Scott Foundation, Sculpture

Hayley Gibbs, Kirby Laing Foundation, Stonecarving

Amy Goodwin, Traditional Sign Painting

Daniel Harrison, Howdens, Furniture Design & Making

Nick Hobbs, Bendicks (Mayfair) Ltd, Trompe L’oeil & Mural Artist

Francesca Levey, J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Metals Conservation

Auburn Claire Lucas, Traditional Hand Embroidery

Rowan McOnegal, Stained Glass & Printmaking

Naomi Nevill, Dengie Crops Ltd, Enamelling & Jewellery Design

Annemarie O’Sullivan, D’Oyly Carte Charitable Trust, Basketmaking

Louise Parry, Silversmithing & Timepiece Making

Aurora Pettinari-York, Radcliffe Trust, Hand Embroidery

Manasi Ravatia-Depala, Clarins, Jewellery & Silversmithing

Kayo Saito, Jewellery Design & Making

Mario Sierra, Rokill Ltd, Handloom Weaving

Ben Laughton Smith, Sir Siegmund Warburg Settlement, Fine Art

Sabina Weiss, Cambridge Satchel Company, Product Design & Furniture Making

David Snoo Wilson, Bell Casting

 

2015 SCHOLARS

Tomiwa Adeosun, Leathersellers’ Company, Cordwaining

Claire Barrett, Heraldic Drafting

Fiona Rose Batey, Rumi Foundation, Children’s Book Author & Illustrator

Kate Boucher, Radcliffe Trust, Mixed-media Textile Artist

Jade Crompton, Rumi Foundation, Ceramics & Digital Design

Amelia Crowley-Roth, Radcliffe Trust, Woodcarving

Caitlin Dowse, D’Oyly Carte Charitable Trust, Painting Conservation

Sam Elgar, Kirby Laing Foundation, Stonemasonry

Alan Floyd, Iliffe Family Charitable Foundation, Coachbuilding

Emily Juniper, Clothworkers’ Company, Bookbinding

Jessica Leclere, John Smedley Ltd, Knitwear Design

Melanie Lewiston, Leathersellers’ Company, Millinery

Manuel Mazzotti, Clothworkers’ Company, Bookbinding

Clare Pattinson, Automata & Mechanical Art

Martin Preshaw, Carpenters’ Company Irish Union (Uilleann), Pipes

Helen Reader, Leathersellers’ Company, Saddlery

Anoush Waddington, Bendicks (Mayfair) Ltd, Jewellery & Fashion Accessories

Jessica Wetherly, NADFAS, Figurative Sculpture

Joanne Wood, Ernest Cook Trust, Clogmaking

 

2014 SCHOLARS

James Adair, Saddlers’ Company, Leather

Zoe Wilson, NADFAS, Stonemasonry

Eloise Caisley, Saddlers’ Company, Saddlery & Leatherwork

Susan Catcher, Paper Conservation

Samantha Cawson, Almary Green Awards , Paper Conservation

Steven Cugnoni, Tallow Chandlers’ Company, Bricklaying & Building Conservation

Lauren Day, Bendicks (Mayfair) Ltd, Textiles

Amy Dix, Eranda Foundation, Stained Glass Conservation

Daniel Durnin, Johnnie Walker, Wood

Samuel Flintham, Garfield Weston Foundation, Stone

Eddie Glew, Garfield Weston Foundation, Rural Crafts

Felix Handley, Garfield Weston Foundation, Arts

Alison Heath, Clothworkers’ Company & Radcliffe Trust, Bookbinding

Jorunn Hustoft, Garfield Weston Foundation, Knitted Textiles

Margaret Jones, Garfield Weston Foundation, Textiles

Jonathon Kelly, J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Horology

Billy Lloyd, Eranda Foundation, Ceramic Tableware

Lisa McConniffe, Iliffe Family Charitable Trust, Textiles

Wayne Meeten, Pamela de Tristan, Goldsmith & Silversmith

Thomas Merrett, Garfield Weston Foundation, Sculptor & Stonemasonry

Alan Moore, Garfield Weston Foundation, Textiles

Gillian Murphy, John Smedley Ltd , Knitted Textiles

Kim Norrie, Johnstons of Elgin, Textiles

Anne Petters, Garfield Weston Foundation, Ceramics & Glass

Alexandra Pye, Carpenters’ Company, Woodwork & Classical Guitar Making

Thomas Sands, Garfield Weston Foundation, Luthiery: Wood

Hannah Sutherland, J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Historical Costume Conservation

Joseph Ward, Garfield Weston Foundation, Conservation & Restoration

Imogen Woodings, Brian Mercer Charitable Trust, Textiles

 

2013 SCHOLARS

Mark Angelo-Gizzi, Leathersellers’ Company, Leatherwork

Benjamin Arnold, Hiscox Fine Art Insurance, Artist

Juliet Bailey, Woven Textile Design & Making

Clare Barnett, Saddlers’ Company, Side Saddle Making

Scott Benefield, Eranda Foundation, Glassmaking

Flett Bertram, Hedley Foundation, Embroidery & Textile Design

Franki Brewer, Woven Textile Design & Making

Gayle Cooper, Model Making & Prosthetics Helena Curry, Sculpture

Jocelyn Danby, Garfield Weston Foundation, Saddlery

Ruth Emily Davey, Leathersellers’ Company, Cordwaining

Kate Earlam, Silversmithing

Martin Earle, Radcliffe Trust, Iconography

Sarah Edwards, Leathersellers’ Company, Leather Goods Design & Making

Nick Gill, Garfield Weston Foundation, Typefounding

Emily Goodaker, Garfield Weston Foundation, Jewellery Design & Making

Lucie Graham, J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Natural History Conservation

Merlyn Griffiths, NADFAS, Stained Glass Conservation

Charlotte Hetheridge, Garfield Weston Foundation, Textile Design & Making

Laura Jeary, Garfield Weston Foundation, Stonemasonry & Building Conservation

Aalia Kamal, J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Easel Painting Conservation

Christopher Madlin, Stained Glass Design & Making

Lida Marinkova, Garfield Weston Foundation, Mixed Media Textile Design

Robin Mather, Garfield Weston Foundation, Bicycle Design & Making

Ryan McClean, Silversmithing

Kate Montagne-MacDonald, Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation, Architectural Sculpture

Tara Osborough, Bendicks (Mayfair) Ltd, Textile Design & Making

Elizabeth Peers, Silversmithing

Alexandra Pengelly, Iliffe Family Charitable Trust, Textile Design & Knitwear

Benjamin Pointer, Clothworkers’ Company, Book & Paper Conservation

Jay Price, Garfield Weston Foundation, Artist & Printmaking

Gordon William Robertson, Pewterers’ Company, Metalsmithing

Jack Row, Silversmithing & Jewellery

Stephen Shoebridge, Bespoke Tailoring

Ben Short, Ernest Cook Trust , Charcoal Burning & Coppicing

Thomas  Skeens, Rumi Foundation, Pottery & Ceramics

Sophie Stamp, Silversmithing

Oluwaseyi Sosanya, Woodwork & Design Engineering

Lauren Elizabeth Tidd, Garfield Weston Foundation, Jewellery Design & Making

Stephen Tomlin, Adam Connolly Memorial Fund, Greenwood Carving

Tom Vowden, Eranda Foundation , Stained Glass Conservation

Kate Wallwork, Garfield Weston Foundation, Stonemasonry

Kirsten Walsh, Tallow Chandlers’ Company, Wood & Stone Conservation

Sarah Warsop, Garfield Weston Foundation, Jewellery Design & Making

Nicola Watson, Saddlers’ Company, Side Saddle Making & Restoration

Hollie White, Cordwaining

 

2012 SCHOLARS

Anneliese Appleby, Printmaking Alastair Barford, Drawing & Painting

Nigel Bennet, Photographic Art & Printmaking Effie Burns, Glass Engraving

Jessica Coleman, Garfield Weston Foundation, Mixed Media Textile Design

Steven Cook, Carpenters’ Company, Diamond Jubilee Bog Oak Project

Jamie Coreth, Garfield Weston Foundation, Portrait Painting & Realist Art

Susan Early, Garfield Weston Foundation, Basketmaking

Carey Ellis, Textile Design

Mary French, Clothworkers’ Company, Book Conservation

Anthony Griffin, Garfield Weston Foundation, Diamond Optical Setting

Ruth Heenan, Cordwaining

Timothy Hughes, J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Conservation & Restoration of Clocks

Beatrice Larkin, Iliffe Family Charitable Trust, Woven Textiles

Anna Lorenz, Garfield Weston Foundation, Jewellery, Silversmithing & Metalwork

Mandeep Mann, Garfield Weston Foundation, Textile Design

Natasha Mann, Radcliffe Trust, Traditional Moroccan Painting on Wood (Zouaq)

Rosanna Martin, Bendicks (Mayfair) Ltd, Ceramics

Emma Nichols, Clothworkers’ Company, Conservation

Tiffany Parkinson, Saddlers’ Company, Saddlery

Emma Payne, J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Archaeological & Museum Conservation

Joey Richardson, Carpenters’ Company, Woodturning & Artistry

Lewis Robins-Grace, Tallow Chandlers’ Company & J Paul Getty Jr Charitable Trust, Conservation of Historic Objects & Buildings

Meera Sleight, Radcliffe Trust, Hand Embroidery

Megan Stacey, Hedley Foundation, Stained Glass Conservation

Nina Thomas, Radcliffe Trust, Farriery

Sarai Vardi, Clothworkers’ Company, Book Conservation

Matthew Warner, Eranda Foundation, Pottery & Ceramics

Jon Williams, Garfield Weston Foundation, Ceramics

Mary Wing To, Leathersellers’ Company, Designing, Harness Making & Artisanal Leatherwork

Sophie Zajicek, Weave Design & Making

 

2011 SCHOLARS

Christabel Anderson, Icon Painting & Manuscript Illumination

Shelley Anderson, Hedley Foundation, Coppersmithing

Teresa Dybisz, Stonecarving

Jessica Edwards, Textile Design & Embroidery

Sarah Freeman, Easel Painting Conservation

Christopher Gransbury, Saddlery & Harness Making

Wayne Hart, Lettercutting

Joseph Lotito, Violin Making

Daniel Maier, Fine Cabinet Making & Engraving

Nicola Mathews, Upholstery & Embroidery

Catrin Morgan, Illustration

Richard Mossman, Stonemasonry & Stonecarving

Thomas Nicholls, Stonecarving

Katherine Pogson, Bespoke Leather Design

Cameron Short, Hand Block-Printed Wallpaper Design & Making

Hazel Thorn, Jewellery & Silversmithing

 

2010 SCHOLARS

Graham Ashford, Blacksmithing & Armoury

Tristram Bainbridge, Furniture Conservation

Polly Bell, Textile Design

Grace Brennan, Scenic Painting for Theatre

Trevor Cain, Dolls’ House Conservation & Restoration

Sophie D’Souza, Stained Glass Painting

Toby Gough, Paper & Book Conservation

Jennifer Gray, Hedley Foundation, Silversmithing & Jewellery

Jay Heryet, Woodturning & Lathe Artistry

Will Kemp, Portrait Painting

James Kirby, Stonecarving

Gabriella Macaro, Easel Painting Conservation

Reuben Marsh, Stonecarving

Jenny Pickford, Blacksmithing & Glass Blowing Artistry

Mia Sabel, Bespoke Leather Design

Andrew Swinscoe, Cheese Maturing – Affineur

Makiko Tsunoda, Paper & Book Conservation

Anja Von Kalinowski, Haute Couture Dressmaking & Embroidery

 

2009 SCHOLARS

Tom Adams, Orcharding Sam Bakewell, Ceramics

Thomas Brown, Stonecarving

Charles Collis, Double Bass Making

Catherine Dand, Archive Conservation

Rose Forshall, Illustration

Hannah Griffiths, Mosaic Art

Maria Hagglund, RWHA, Gilding Restoration

Gail McGarva, Traditional Wooden Boatbuilding

Grant McCaig, Silversmithing

Daniel Meek, Stonemasonry & Lettercutting

Eyizera Phoenix, Hedley Foundation, Children’s Book Illustration

Jessica Poole, Jewellery Making & Design

Jenny Saunt, Stucco Duro

Ann-Sofie Widegren, RWHA, Gilding Restoration

Jason Williams, Classic Car Restoration & Welding

Elizabeth Woolley, Wall Painting Conservation

 

2008 SCHOLARS

Ruth Anthony, Holland & Holland Ltd, Gun Engraving (Hand Engraving & Jewellery)

Su Blackwell, 3-D Paper Artistry

Eleanor Bird, Stained Glass Painting

Cai Jia Eng, 3-D Paper Artistry

Jim Fleeting, Luthiery

Simon Foulser, Carpentry & Joinery

Mel Howse, Glass Painting & Enamelling

Laura Homer, Easel Painting Conservation

Marina Hughes, Decorative & Mural Artistry

Ben Marks, Square Piano Restoration & Conservation

Richard McGuinness, Classic Wooden Car Body Restoration

Andrian Melka, Sculpture & Stonecarving

Rachel Sawicki, Book Conservation

Martina Scott, Calligraphy & Illumination

Susannah Silver, Artisan Baking

Katie Rose Whiting, Hedley Foundation, Shoe Design

Bethan Lloyd Worthington, Ceramics

 

2007 SCHOLARS

Josephine Beney, Conservation

William Davies, CWO Ltd, Stonecarving

Eugenie Degan, Hedley Foundation, Violin Restoration

Kate Hetherington, Saddle & Harness Making

Katherine Howlett, Printed Textile Design & Making

Kerry Lemon, Children’s Book Illustration

Sally Mangum, Calligraphy & Heraldic Art

Giles Morgan, Woodcarving

Alan Partridge, Organ Shallot Making

Anna Rolls, Metal Conservation

Simon Saggers, Hedge Laying & Hurdle Making

Felix Thornton-Jones, Sculpture & Decorative Arts Conservation

Carole Waller, Glass Painting & Enamelling

Melissa White, Painter Stainer

 

2006 SCHOLARS

Paul Allison, Buttons Saddlery, Side Saddle Making

Gary Drostle, Mosaic Art

Paul Gray, Farriery

Rachael Hodgson, Intaglio Printing

Tracy Holmes, Stained Glass Conservation

Bernard Johnson, Stonecarving

Jackie King, Digital Fine Art Photography

Garry Lewis, Winterborne Zelston Fencing, Woodsman & Cleaving

Aidan McEvoy, Furniture Making

Timothy Phipps, Thatching

Camilla Skovgaard, Women’s Footwear Design

Rhian Solomon, Textile & Print Design

Hannah Taylor, Costume Design

 

2005 SCHOLARS

Cheryl Branford-Peers, Textile Design

Jacqui Carey, Braidmaking

Edward Cheese, Book Conservation

Jane Fryers, Millinery

Rebecca Harvey, Ceramics

Antonia Hockton, Stonecarving

Jung-Ji Kim, Jewellery

Suzy Merrifield, Wendy Keith Designs, Knitwear Design

Adam Nash, Thatching

Ruth Partington, Paper Conservation

Annette Price, Photography

Brent Quilliam, Stonemasonry

Janet Stoyel, Wire Weaving

Tom Waugh, Architectural Stonecarving

 

2004 SCHOLARS

Laura Cowling, Stonemasonry

Jacqueline Cullen, Whitby Jet Jewellery

Siân Evans, Coppersmithing

Gillian Forbes, Stonecarving & Lettercutting

Zoë Harding, Jewellery

Bob Johnston, Basketmaking

Fiona Jones, A G Joy & Sons, Plasterwork Conservation

Jill Jones, Botanical Illustration

Pete Lambert, Hedgelaying

Clive Lee, Bowed Instrument Making

Deborah Mitchell, Wood Fired Pottery

Ben Murphy, Bronze Sculpture Conservation

Adam Peirson, Cookery

Malcolm Ruffell, Ladder Back Chair Making

Mia Sarosi, Ceramics

Julian Stair, Monumental Thrown Pots

Geoffrey Walker, Clock Restoration

Louise Wilde, Animation

 

2003 SCHOLARS

Zoë Cull, Stone Lettercutting

Elizabeth Cheadle, Polychromed Timber Conservation

Dr Brian Coles, Clock Restoration

Cordaelia Craine, Leather Moulding

Matthias Garn, Stonemasonry

Adam Greenwell, Blacksmithing & Forged Ironwork

David Gundry, Stonemasonry

Sarah Pennal, Stonemasonry

Elizabeth Meek, Bookbinding & Book Conservation

Kaye Nelson, Farriery

Martin Penning, Double Bass Making

Nicola Simpson, Botanical Illustration

 

2002 SCHOLARS

Terry Adams, Winterborne Zelston Fencing, Cleaving

Rosanna Bankes, Decorative Artist

Jon Beer, Furniture Making & Design

Piers Conway, Stonemasonry

Jessie Higginson, Ceramics

Shirley Justice-Vose, Side Saddle Design & Manufacture

Elizabeth Monk, Craft Pottery

Sanna Palosaari, John Lobb Ltd, Shoemaking

Chris Robinson, Clock Restoration

Jill Smallcombe, Cob Building & Sculpture

 

2001 SCHOLARS

Marcia Bennett Male, Stonecarving & Lettering

Christopher Chesher, Clock Restoration

Wally Gilbert, Silversmithing

Pamela Howlett , Millinery

Adelaide Izat , Conservation of Easel Paintings

Anna Kettle , Decorative Plasterwork

Amanda Lane, Photography

Jonathan Letcher, Musical Instrument Making

Steven Newell , Glassmaking

Mark Upton, Bronze Casting

 

2000 SCHOLARS

Richard Ball, Stonecarving

Sarah Berry, Architectural Woodcarving

Gabriela Denny, Portrait Painting

Daniel Dorman, Boatbuilding

Steven Garrett, UK Skills, Ecclesiastical Joinery

Rod Kelly, Silversmithing

Christopher McBeth, Farriery

Robert Ogborn, Decorative Paint Effects

Michael Rhys Jones, Farriery

Sharon Smith, Interior Design

Lai Symes, Millinery

Laura West, Bookbinding

Louisa Wood, Hemp Weaving

Roy Youdale, Basketmaking

 

1999 SCHOLARS

Juliet Bankes, Gilbertson & Page Ltd, Wood Engraving

Matthew Caines, Classical Figure Carving

Charlotte de Syllas, Glass Jewellery

Martin Haswell, Digital Photography

Deirdre Hawken, Millinery

Sally Hayes, Woodturning

Sarah Hocombe, Fresco Painting

Chris Melloy, Royal National College for the Blind, Piano Tuning

John Poole, Gilding

Dunstan Rickhuss, Paint Effects

John Rogers, Farriery

Edward Scharer, Conservation & Restoration

 

1998 SCHOLARS

Claudia Clare, Primavera, Cambridge, Ceramics

Jonathan Harris, UK Skills, Woodcarving

Barbara Jones, Living Earth, Exeter, Lime Plastering & Cob Building

Stephen Lewis, Fenland Laundries Ltd, Stained Glass Conservation

James Mackey, Musical Instrument Repair

James Shoulder, UK Skills, Geometrical Staircase Building

Lucinda Turner, Puppet Carving

 

1997 SCHOLARS

Sean Athow, Michael Oswald CVO, Farriery

Deborah Carré, R E Tricker Ltd, Shoemaking

Alan Graystock , UK Skills, Scagliola

Sue Hudswell, Henry Maxwell & Co Ltd, Shoemaking

Anthea Laing, Upholstery

Heather Sproat, Harvey Nichols Ltd, Haute Couture

Peter Ting, Thomas Goode & Co Ltd, Ceramics

 

1996 SCHOLARS

Rupert Alexander, Austin Reed Group PLC, Portrait Painting

Lee Collins, Farriery

Richard Drayton, Boatbuilding

Rebecca Hellen, Spink & Son Ltd, Easel Painting Conservation

Bex Marriott, Ms Jen Lindsay, Bookbinding

Peter Norrington, Cordwainers’ College, Western Saddle Making

Rachel Foster, Confectionery

Tim Wade, Professor Pennell, Woodcarving

 

1995 SCHOLARS

Ros Conway, Pâte de Verre

Angela Craft, Bookbinding

Nicola Dunn, West Dean College, Antique Metal Conservation

Jonathan Fraser, Probiotics Ltd, Garden Design

James Hamill, Beekeeping

Rodney Harris, Brick Modelling

Veronica Main, Straw Work

Stephen Mills, Albert E. Chapman Ltd, Upholstery

Lisa Shekede, Domestic Wall Painting Conservation

 

1994 SCHOLARS

Ruth Boddington, Calligraphy

Graham Collis, Ironbridge Gorge Museum, Blacksmithing

Richard Faulkner, Clockmakers’ Company, Horology

Janet Wicks, Rhône-Poulenc Agriculture Ltd, Quilting

Catherine Woodforde, Carvers & Gilders Ltd, Gilding

 

1993 SCHOLARS

Spike Bucklow, Hamilton Kerr Institute, Painting Conservation

Mary Butcher, Basketmakers’ Company, Basketmaking

Jonathan Darracott, Crafts Magazine, Watchmaking & Repair

Denise Durham, Procter & Gamble Ltd, Chairmaking

Sarah Goodwin, J Dege & Sons Ltd, Gold Embroidery

Philippa Hunt, Camberwell College of Arts, Paper Conservation

Bisi Osindero, House of Fraser, Millinery

 

1992 SCHOLARS

Davina Chapman, Mobil Oil Company Ltd, Calligraphy

Sandie Ennis, Sir Nevil Macready CBE, Rugmaking

Martin Enoch, Wilkinson PLC, Glassmaking

Judith Gardner Jones, M Leslie CVO, Opera Singing

Sonja Nuttall, Stephens Brothers, Haute Couture

Frances Plowden , Plowden & Smith Ltd, Blacksmithing

David Sax , Moët & Chandon, Winemaking

Graham Williams, H P Bulmer PLC, Antique Furniture Restoration

 

 

1991 SCHOLARS

Rupert Christie, Equicentre, Farriery

Deborah Fiette, Sir Nevil Macready CBE, Tapestry Conservation

Steven Gravestock, Findlater Mackie Todd & Co Ltd, Stonemasonry

Timothy Harris, R Twining & Company Ltd, Glassmaking

Claire O’Flaherty, John Lobb Ltd, Shoemaking

Marliese Symons , Ainsworths Homeopathic Pharmacy, Homeopathy